On March 23, one more beneficiary of the Program Dali Aghdgomeladze together with TRDP team hosted a grand opening of her newly established retail store with a ribbon cutting ceremony, in Akhlkalaki, a town of Javakhk region, Georgia. Many guests from the town of Akhlkalaki, including the community members, TRDP beneficiaries and new applicants were invited to participate in the opening ceremony.
The opening of Mrs. Aghdgomeladze’s business was a great networking and marketing event for other TRDP beneficiaries as well. Some of the beneficiaries were able to discuss the potential opportunity for further cooperation. TRDP beneficiary Mr. Hrant Karakhanyan (Distribution business, Akhlkalaki town) will assist Mrs. Aghdgomeladze to identify appropriate distribution channels.
Thanks to mentoring and support provided by TRDP, Mrs. Aghdgomeladze succeeded in creating a well equipped and organized store, while maintaining the highest standards of cleanliness and hygiene in her business premises.